Coordinated Public Transit-Human Services Transportation Plan (Local Coordinated Plan) - LCP Federal transit law, as amended by MAP-21, requires that projects selected for funding under the Section 5310 program be “included in a locally developed, coordinated public transit-human services transportation plan” and that the plan be “developed and approved through a process that included participation by seniors, individuals with disabilities, representatives of public, private, and nonprofit transportation and human services providers and other members of the public.” Section 5310 funds are available for capital and operating assistance to support the provision of transportation services to meet the specific needs of seniors and individuals with disabilities.