Stat. § 160A-239.15(b) makes resolutions adopted by municipalities effective only with the "concurrence of the governing body of the county in which the city is located." For municipalities located in multiple counties, this language must be revised further to state: "upon the concurrence of all of the governing bodies of the counties in which the city is located." 5 NTD: A resolution adopted by the governing board of a county should be made effective upon