Section 8. Should any provision or provisions of this Resolution be declared invalid or unenforceable in any respect by final decree of any court of competent jurisdiction, the invalidity or unenforceability of any such provisions shall not affect the remaining provisions of such Resolution. Section 9. All resolutions or parts thereof in conflict herewith are, to the extent of such conflict, hereby repealed. Section 10. This Resolution shall take effect upon its adoption. 3 NTD: G.S. 160A-239.15(a)(4) requires the inclusion of a "statement identifying the local government department or employee that shall, upon receipt of an approved project application for C-PACE financing ... execute" these documents.