If the applicant’s registration activity with the DMV occurred after the voter registration deadline, and the applicant is not otherwise properly registered, the provisional application must be disapproved. In the image below, which shows a portion of what is displayed in the report, Ms. Doe voted provisionally in Davie County. Her DMV record shows DMV registration activity on 12/23/2011 and at the time, she lived in Rowan County. On 02/23/2016, Ms. Doe selected 10 G.S. § 163-182.2 (“If a voter was properly registered to vote in the election by the county board, no mistake of an election official in giving the voter a ballot or in failing to comply with G.S. 163-82.15 or G.S. 163-166.11 shall serve to prevent the counting of the vote on any ballot item the voter was eligible by registration and qualified by residency to vote.”). 11 G.S. § 163-82.19(a) (“Applications to register to vote accepted at a drivers license office under this section until the deadline established in G.S. 163-82.6(d)(2) shall be treated as timely made for an election, and no person who completes an application at that drivers license office